Amazon Sailing - GBR 9462R

mswindows.org cheap office-professional-plus-2016 key

Results

Results 2009 – Sun Fast 32 ‘Amazon’ – a great year

Crouch Yacht Club

  • 1st Overall        1st CYC yacht on handicap Houghton Cup                Hart Trophy
  • 1st Class 2        Autumn Series                                                             Troughton Cup
  • 1st Class 1&2   Best overall performance Autumn Series                   Russ Smith Memorial Trophy

SailEast

  • 2nd Class 3       Overall – Sail East (Dabchicks)
  • 2nd Class 3       Overall – Sail East (Felixstowe)
  • 4th Class 3        Overall – Sail East (Ramsgate)
  • 3rd Class 3        Overall – Sail East (Burnham)
  • 1st Class 3        Overall Champion for the year                                   Gillingham Trophy
  • 7th Overall       Overall for the year
  • Ist Team          Crouch YC (The Geek, Double Trouble, Amazon)    John Parker Team Challenge Trophy

EAORA

  • 3rd Class 3        Ralph Herring Trophy
  • 4th Class 3        Jane’s Cup
  • 1st Class 3        Graham Wallis Memorial Race
  • 3rd Class 3        RORC East Coast Race
  • 2nd Class 3       Cannonball Trophy
  • 1st Class 3        EAORA Race Week                                                   Secretary’s Plate
  • 4th Overall       EAORA Race Week
  • 2nd Class 3       Walker Challenge Cup
  • 1st Class 3        Harwich Race
  • 1st Class 3        Houghton Cup                                                            September Storm Trophy
  • 1st Overall        Houghton Cup                                                            Houghton Cup
  • 1st Team           Crouch Yacht Club                                                     Inter Club Trophy
  • 1st Team           RORC East Coast Race                                              Red Dragon Trophy
  • 1st Team           MYC Medway weekend                                            Nore Command Trophy
  • 2nd Class 3       Royal Thames Offshore Championship
  • 1st Class 3        Overall Champion for the year                                   Gunfleet Cup
  • 4th Overal        Overall for the year

Burnham Week

  • 1st Class 2        Bank holiday Sunday & Monday                               RCYC Fred Smith Cup
  • 2nd Class1&2   Royal Thames YC Offshore Regatta
  • 2nd Class 1&2  Midweek points                                                          RBYC Cruiser Challenge Cup
  • 1st Class 2        Overall weeks points                                                   Skee Tex Trophy
  • 1st Class 2        Commodores’ Cup                                                      Commodores’ Cup
  • 1st Overall        Best performance classes 1 and 2                              Premium Liferaft Services Champion’s Bell